Tender for Wall Mounting Thermometer analog Detailed Description as ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounting Thermometer analog Detailed Description as per item 3 of the attached Specificaion Document, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5880416 | Ref ID: 113901049). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Monoblock Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Monoblock Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wall Mounting Thermometer analog Detailed Description as per item 3 of the attached Specificaion Document, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113901049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5880416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Mounting Thermometer analog Detailed Description as per item 3 of the attached Specificaion Document
BOQ Title: Monoblock Pump
BOQ Title: Monoblock Pump
Item Title: Wall Mounting Thermometer analog Detailed Description as per item 3 of the attached Specificaion Document
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46000
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, MONOBLOCK PUMP, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942, Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501, Portable Voice Recorder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections