Tender for Wall Mounted Wooden Book Display, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Wooden Book Display, Qty: 1 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878632 | Ref ID: 146670952).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Wall Mounted Wooden Book Display, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146670952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Mounted Wooden Book Display
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:39 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: data wall display, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Reverse Osmosis based Point...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections