Tender for Wall Mounted Type Mancooler, Pedestal Type Man Cooler, 67...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Type Mancooler, Pedestal Type Man Cooler, 674452411, Qty: 20 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293833 | Ref ID: 138267880).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Wall Mounted Type Mancooler, Pedestal Type Man Cooler, 674452411, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138267880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Mounted type mancooler, Pedestal type Man Cooler, 674452411
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 21-03-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy duty longspan storage System, industrial vacuum cleaner, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Industrial Grade Heavy Duty Penetrating Oil (6030 Pen Oil), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections