Tender for Wall Mounted Type, 3 Phase Mccb Distribution Board

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Type, 3 Phase Mccb Distribution Board in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90256332 | Ref ID: 120267254).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Wall Mounted Type, 3 Phase Mccb Distribution Board

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120267254

Notice Ref. No.: 90256332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and provision of wall mounted type, 3 phase MCCB Distribution Board cum meter pan el made out of powder coated finished 1.6 mm CRCA sheet steel, having short time with stand current capa city of 50KA per second and completer with copper bus bar for 3 phase and neutral completed set with suit able earth link, cable chambers, 3 Phase LED indication Lamp and Digital Multifunction meter with CT and i nternal control wiring, with 1 no. 250A, 36KA, FP, MCCB as incomer along with 6 no metering and control co ntrol circuit partition with acrylic transparent door arrangement for meter reading, 6 nos. of 63A DP MCB, 6 nos. of Fuse 63 A Fuse carrier, 6 nos. 10-60 A Single phase Digital static type KWh meter as outgoing. Acce ptable make for MCCB and MCB : ABB, C&S, L&T, HAVELLS, SIEMENS, SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, STANDARD, IN DO ASIAN, AND LEGRAND ONLY REQUIRED. Acceptable make for Meter: HPL, HAVELLS, L&T, Techno, Secur e, Maxwell, Sunstar [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/NBK, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections