Tender for Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187927 | Ref ID: 118489310).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel, Overload Relay Brake Rectifier Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel, Overload Relay Brake Rectifier Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118489310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel with Zone Health Display, Zone Short Display, Bell Circuit Integrated PSU, Reset Switch, with Battery Charger including Batteries
BOQ Title: Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel, Overload Relay Brake Rectifier Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-04-2025 10:16 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Wall Mounted LED Display Modularized Fire alarm Control Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections