Tender for Wall Mounted Fan, Pedastal Fan, Qty: 18

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Fan, Pedastal Fan, Qty: 18 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950947 | Ref ID: 147885179).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mist Air Fan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mist Air Fan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Wall Mounted Fan, Pedastal Fan, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147885179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Mounted Fan, Pedastal Fan
BOQ Title: Mist Air Fan
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 24-08-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Bearing, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Crossfit Fan, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Centrifugal Fan Blower, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Mist Air Fan, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections