Tender for Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738127 | Ref ID: 144503971).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flycatcher, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flycatcher, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wall Mounted Fan, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144503971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard quality as per specification attached
BOQ Title: Flycatcher, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681
Item Title: Wall Mounted Fan
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLYCATCHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flycatcher (Insect Killer Machine) Insect Killer, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher Searched String: WATER DISPENSER Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, water baths, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Reverse Osmosis bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections