Tender for Wall Mounted Battery dash powdered Electronic Clock with ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mounted Battery dash powdered Electronic Clock with LCD Technology comma Special Feature Calendar Displaycomma Temperature Display, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165728 | Ref ID: 134686766).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qd Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qd Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Wall Mounted Battery dash powdered Electronic Clock with LCD Technology comma Special Feature Calendar Displaycomma Temperature Display, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134686766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Mounted Battery dash powdered Electronic Clock with LCD Technology comma Special Feature Calendar Displaycomma Temperature Display
BOQ Title: Qd Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt...
Item Title: Wall Mounted Battery dash powdered Electronic Clock with LCD Technology comma Special Feature Calendar Displaycomma Temperature Display
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:35 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: QD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pattachitra Paintings from Puri - ODOP, water baths, Handicrafts - Pattachitra Products from Puri - ODOP, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections