Tender for Wall Mount Networking Rack, Qty: 70 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mount Networking Rack, Qty: 70 No, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250714 | Ref ID: 136284858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lan Boq, CAT 6 Information outlet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lan Boq, CAT 6 Information outlet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Wall Mount Networking Rack, Qty: 70 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136284858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Mounted Racks along with accessories (16 Amp PDU, Cable Manager, Dual Fan Tray, Ultrasonic Mouse Repeller)
BOQ Title: Lan Boq, CAT 6 Information outlet
Item Title: Wall Mount Networking Rack
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: LAN BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: LAN Extender, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Cable network tester, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, plasma air cutting machine, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Laser Lan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections