Tender for Wall Mount Display, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mount Display, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5975433 | Ref ID: 116150397).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv Monitoring System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv Monitoring System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Wall Mount Display, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116150397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5975433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specifications enclosed
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv Monitoring System, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Wall Mount Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-03-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 03-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV MONITORING SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: MVP Icon, AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections