Tender for Wall Mirror for Bathroom Size: 18X24 Inches, Thickness: 5...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Mirror for Bathroom Size: 18X24 Inches, Thickness: 5Mm, 0.6Mm Silver Coating on Back Side. Shape: Rectangular, Frame Material: 2 Inches Synthetic / Wpc Wood (Moisture Resistant).Corners: Mitered A... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY255758 | Ref ID: 128363732).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Wall Mirror for Bathroom Size: 18X24 Inches, Thickness: 5Mm, 0.6Mm Silver Coating on Back Side. Shape: Rectangular, Frame Material: 2 Inches Synthetic / Wpc Wood (Moisture Resistant).Corners: Mitered A...

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128363732

Notice Ref. No.: LY255758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wall Mirror for Bathroom Size: 18x24 inches, Thickness: 5mm, 0.6mm silver coating on back side. Shape: Rectangular, Frame Material: 2 inches Synthetic / WPC wood (moisture resistant).Corners: Mitered and reinforced with adhesive + fasteners to prevent opening at joints. Protection: Coated with anti-fungal, waterproof sealant to avoid dampness, Crystal Clear Reflection, IS 3438:2023 Full Length Wall Mirror for Bedroom Size 18x42 inch (approx.), Thickness: 5mm, 0.6mm silver coating on back side, Edges must be fully bonded no cracks or flaking allowed, Shape: Rectangular, Frame Material: 2 inches WPC hard wood / Synthetic wood Durability testing: adhesion, corrosion resistance, environmental stability, Mounting Type: Wall Mount, IS 3438:2023
Wall Mirror for Bathroom Size: 18x24 inches, Thickness: 5mm, 0.6mm silver coating on back side. Shape: Re ctangular, Frame Material: 2 inches Synthetic / WPC wood (moisture resistant).Corners: Mitered and reinforced with adhes ive + fasteners to prevent opening at joints. Protection: Coated with anti-fungal, waterproof sealant to avoid dampness, C rystal Clear Reflection, IS 3438:2023 ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/10/2025 10:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections