Tender for Wall hanging light of make Philips, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall hanging light of make Philips, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514608 | Ref ID: 140846617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air conditioner parking tiles Chandelier hanging light, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Decorative Pendant Lights... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air conditioner parking tiles Chandelier hanging light, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Decorative Pendant Lights... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Wall hanging light of make Philips, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140846617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall hanging light of make Philips
BOQ Title: Air conditioner parking tiles Chandelier hanging light, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Decorative Pendant Lights...
Item Title: Wall hanging light of make Philips
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: Air conditioner parking tiles Chandelier hanging light
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: split air conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: parking tiles Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Searched String: Home Decorative Ceiling Hanging jhoomer Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections