Tender for Wall Fan, as per technical Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Fan, as per technical Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211539 | Ref ID: 135409158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store for Upgadation of Veterans Helpdesk, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Insulated Panel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store for Upgadation of Veterans Helpdesk, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Insulated Panel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Wall Fan, as per technical Specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135409158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Store for Upgadation of Veterans Helpdesk, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Insulated Panel (V2)
BOQ Title: Store for Upgadation of Veterans Helpdesk, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Insulated Panel (V2)
Item Title: Wall Fan
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-02-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17800
BOQ Title: Store for Upgadation of Veterans Helpdesk
GeMARPTS Searched: Centre Table (V2), Digital Notice Board Solution Software, Media Player, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Impression Board, File/Folder (V3), Case Board, Computer Table (V3), Combination Board Searched String: Dustbin Steel Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections