Tender for wall fan medium crompton, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for wall fan medium crompton, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602113 | Ref ID: 142386387).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of misc items for unit purpose, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Pipe for Gardening Purpose GALVANIZED MILD ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of misc items for unit purpose, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Pipe for Gardening Purpose GALVANIZED MILD ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: wall fan medium crompton, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142386387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: three hundred mm sweep copper winding motor oscillation feature speed minimum one thousent three hundred rpm air delivery seventy cmm isi marked brands crompton em equivalent
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for unit purpose, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Pipe for Gardening Purpose GALVANIZED MILD ...
Item Title: wall fan medium crompton
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for unit purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Searched String: Sintex Water Tank 500 Ltr :- Canvas Water Tank, Environmental Chamber, water truck cabin truck with water tank, Water Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections