Tender for Wall Clock, Wall Clock for gen use, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Wall Clock for gen use, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131967 | Ref ID: 134127161).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg Items, Lunch Box (V3) Wall Clock (Preschool Kit) Whiteboard Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg Items, Lunch Box (V3) Wall Clock (Preschool Kit) Whiteboard Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Wall Clock, Wall Clock for gen use, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134127161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock for gen use
BOQ Title: Ttieg Items, Lunch Box (V3) Wall Clock (Preschool Kit) Whiteboard Duster (V2)
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-01-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TTIEG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White Board Size 3' x 2' Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), File/Folder (V3), shoes school pvc boys girls, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 1601...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections