Tender for Wall Clock, Wall Clock Dial Size_ 300 mm. 50 mm. Dial Sha...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Wall Clock Dial Size_ 300 mm. 50 mm. Dial Shape_ Round / Square / Oval. Case Material_ Moulded Plastic. Dial and Hands Material_ Plast..., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018218 | Ref ID: 132293608).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glass Tumbler Wall Clock Water Jug, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glass Tumbler Wall Clock Water Jug, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wall Clock, Wall Clock Dial Size_ 300 mm. 50 mm. Dial Shape_ Round / Square / Oval. Case Material_ Moulded Plastic. Dial and Hands Material_ Plast..., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132293608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
Dial Size_ 300 mm. 50 mm.
Dial Shape_ Round / Square / Oval.
Case Material_ Moulded Plastic.
Dial and Hands Material_ Plastic / Metal.
Dial Cover_ Clear Glass / Clear Plastic.
Grade and Style_ Grade A _ Time accuracy to within 2 minutes per month 30 days for quartz clock.
Availability of Test Report from Central Govt. / NABL / ILAC accredited Lab covering all the declared parameters as per IS
Specification _ Any value.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glass Tumbler Wall Clock Water Jug, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GLASS TUMBLER WALL CLOCK WATER JUG
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections