Tender for Wall Clock quartz with pencil cell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock quartz with pencil cell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960040 | Ref ID: 147904813).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Itemes for Mes Ib and Bso, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Itemes for Mes Ib and Bso, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Wall Clock quartz with pencil cell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock quartz w
BOQ Title: Purchase of Itemes for Mes Ib and Bso, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660
BOQ Title: Purchase of Itemes for Mes Ib and Bso, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660
Item Title: Wall Clock quartz with pencil cell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMES FOR MES IB AND BSO
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Searched String: Hot Case 3 Pcs Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Domestic Vacuum ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections