Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7221909 | Ref ID: 135571324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35455.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Missleoneous Items, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (Dipas, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) (V2) Meter Bridge Pneumatic ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Missleoneous Items, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (Dipas, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) (V2) Meter Bridge Pneumatic ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135571324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7221909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35455

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Missleoneous Items, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (Dipas, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) (V2) Meter Bridge Pneumatic ...
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-02-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35455
BOQ Title: MISSLEONEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cover outer size 255/60R 18 - 108H (Tubeless) Cleaning Duster (V3) Searched String: Cover outer size 235/75R 17.5 (Tubeless) File/Folder (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use) Searched String: Expansion Joints Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Therm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections