Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6234494 | Ref ID: 119171328).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STA for Sup of POG at Sup Dep Kirkee for the pd from 16 Aug 24 to 13 Nov 24, Toilet Brush (V2) Paper weights Binder Clips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STA for Sup of POG at Sup Dep Kirkee for the pd from 16 Aug 24 to 13 Nov 24, Toilet Brush (V2) Paper weights Binder Clips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119171328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6234494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: STA for Sup of POG at Sup Dep Kirkee for the pd from 16 Aug 24 to 13 Nov 24, Toilet Brush (V2) Paper weights Binder Clips (V2)
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STA for Sup of POG at Sup Dep Kirkee for the pd from 16 Aug 24 to 13 Nov 24
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper weights, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Weight cuffs, Weight Lock, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Rubberized Weight Plates, Disposable Paper Cup, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Cellophane paper, Light Weight Folding Chairs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections