Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455686 | Ref ID: 139799560).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139799560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-04-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV CAMERA 4G Outdoor Camera for CCTV System (V3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Whistle (V2), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Searched String: Mementos Category ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections