Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706319 | Ref ID: 127219505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Welfare Rally for Locals at Naga Heritage Village, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Welfare Rally for Locals at Naga Heritage Village, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127219505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Conduct of Welfare Rally for Locals at Naga Heritage Village, Centchroman Tablets (Chhaya) For Family Welfare Programme of MOHFW
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-09-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF WELFARE RALLY FOR LOCALS AT NAGA HERITAGE VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pantry, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Personal Care, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt), Millets Products Gift Hampers from Sukma - ODOP, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Davanagere - ODOP, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP, Millets Products Gift Hamp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections