Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6559719 | Ref ID: 124353535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationary Materials, Pen Stands-Handicraft binding punch machine Desktop Calculator - Electronics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationary Materials, Pen Stands-Handicraft binding punch machine Desktop Calculator - Electronics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124353535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6559719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationary Materials, Pen Stands-Handicraft binding punch machine Desktop Calculator - Electronics
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationary Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Muster Roll Register2Quire80GSM Strapping Roll, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Edge Roll, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, ALO Cloth Roll, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Thermal Paper Roll, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections