Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494198 | Ref ID: 140576417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Enamelled Round Copper W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Enamelled Round Copper W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140576417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312 Enamelled Round Copper W...
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-05-2026 8:52 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cover Outer Size 235/75R 17.5 (Tubeless) File/Folder (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206 Searched String: Cover Outer Size 255/60R 18-108H (Tu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections