Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846568 | Ref ID: 146126806).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146126806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DUSTBIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knee Cap Knee Hammer, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee Hammer (V2), Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Knee CPM (V2), Peak Cap - MHA, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), microcentrifuge tubes, Knee Splints and Braces (V2), stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections