Tender for Wall Clock, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764954 | Ref ID: 145398488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19108.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of stationery misc items for the QE Sep 26, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of stationery misc items for the QE Sep 26, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Wall Clock, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145398488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19108

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Purchase of stationery misc items for the QE Sep 26, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19108
BOQ Title: Purchase of stationery misc items for the QE Sep 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Clothing, Cleaning Duster (V3), 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing as per NSCL Specifications Searched String: Paper Weight Paper weights, Paper Weights (V2), Weight cuffs, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Weight Lock, Rubber Products from Khowai - ODOP, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections