Tender for Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6194635 | Ref ID: 118596024).

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurmenet of Amenity Items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurmenet of Amenity Items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118596024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6194635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WALL CLOCK DIGITAL
BOQ Title: Procurmenet of Amenity Items, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing
Item Title: Wall Clock Digital
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-05-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENET OF AMENITY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHITE BED SHEET Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing, Upcycled Bed Sheets, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Bed Sheets - Handicraft, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections