Tender for Wall clock digital, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall clock digital, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #79) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6636845 | Ref ID: 128230641).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty and Sanitary items for the QE Sep 2025, Sweeping Broom (V3) File/Folder (V3) Photography Paper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty and Sanitary items for the QE Sep 2025, Sweeping Broom (V3) File/Folder (V3) Photography Paper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Wall clock digital, Qty: 17 Nos, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128230641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6636845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall clock digital
BOQ Title: Sty and Sanitary items for the QE Sep 2025, Sweeping Broom (V3) File/Folder (V3) Photography Paper (V2)
Item Title: Wall clock digital
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-10-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sty and Sanitary items for the QE Sep 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: read only compact disc cd, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, read write compact disc cd, DVD Writer (Version 2), Inkjet Printable Media Disc, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections