Tender for Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6733006 | Ref ID: 130375365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4400 280 Permanent Naval Store ARD 25, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4400 280 Permanent Naval Store ARD 25, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wall Clock Digital, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130375365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6733006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N6645 P005658
BOQ Title: 4400 280 Permanent Naval Store ARD 25, Life Buoy (V2) as per IS 5326
Item Title: Wall Clock Digital
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-11-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
BOQ Title: 4400 280 Permanent Naval Store ARD 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Jacket (NDRF), Life Detector Type - I, Life Detector Type - II, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Searched String: Tarpauline 30 X 30 Ft Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2), Onli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections