Tender for Wall Clock, As per Specifications, Qty: 199 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, As per Specifications, Qty: 199 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7282857 | Ref ID: 136681973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39800.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Equipment To Ayushman Arogya Kendra in Bidar, ICU Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Equipment To Ayushman Arogya Kendra in Bidar, ICU Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wall Clock, As per Specifications, Qty: 199 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136681973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7282857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: supply of Equipment To Ayushman Arogya Kendra in Bidar, ICU Bed (V2)
BOQ Title: supply of Equipment To Ayushman Arogya Kendra in Bidar, ICU Bed (V2)
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 199
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39800
BOQ Title: supply of Equipment To Ayushman Arogya Kendra in Bidar
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to IS 4552 (Part 2), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections