Tender for Wall Clock, As per attached specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock, As per attached specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735086 | Ref ID: 144748665).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary purchase for Surat International Airport, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary purchase for Surat International Airport, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wall Clock, As per attached specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144748665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Stationary purchase for Surat International Airport, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Stationary purchase for Surat International Airport, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary purchase for Surat International Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHITEBOARD 4x3 Whiteboard Duster (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), LCR Meter, Markers and Highlighters, Cleaning Duster (V3), Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Ink...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections