Tender for Wall Clock 8 inch, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Clock 8 inch, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5761513 | Ref ID: 112513717).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Csd Qd, Kero Room Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Csd Qd, Kero Room Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wall Clock 8 inch, Qty: 26 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112513717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5761513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wall Clock 8 inch with glass with standard analogtype
BOQ Title: Csd Qd, Kero Room Heater
Item Title: Wall Clock 8 inch
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 8:46 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CSD QD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Keroheater Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Searched String: Heat Pillar Heat resistance Gaunlet, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Heat Resistant Gloves, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Heat Elbow Wrap, Heat Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections