Tender for Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Qty: 740 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6641947 | Ref ID: 126590619).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Qty: 740

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126590619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6641947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device
BOQ Title: Wall Anchors for Rhf, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device
Item Title: 21900701001340
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 18-09-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: WALL ANCHORS FOR RHF
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WALL ANCHOR, DWN:PD/R- 277614, P:1, D.W.RHF Grapnel Anchor, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Karabiner-P(Defence), Wall Shelves, Wall Bars, Tool Kit for Jute Wall Hanging - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghazipur), p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, BOD Incubator, Soft Play Wall, Extra Electrical Ca...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

BOQ_Document.csv

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections