Tender for Walkie Talkie Alinco Sets with Spare Battery.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Walkie Talkie Alinco Sets with Spare Battery. in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265705 | Ref ID: 145989792).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Walkie Talkie Alinco Sets with Spare Battery.

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145989792

Notice Ref. No.: 91265705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WALKIE TALKIE LIKE ALINCO SETS WITH SPARE BATTERY: SPECIFICATION.- WALKIE TALKIE LIK E ALINCO SETS WITH SPARE BATTERY, ANTENNA, CHARGER SET, BELT CLIP, EARPHONE AND SPEAKER MICR OPHONE OR SIMILAR PRODUCT. Specification. 1. Fequency coverage : (TX/RX) 16ch PMR446 2. Mode : 8K5 0F3E (NFM) 3.MEMORY CHANNELS : 128 CHANNELS (16ch x 8Groups) 4. Frquency Stability : +2.5ppm 5. op erating voltage : 7.4 V Battery 6. Usable temperature range : +5 - +40 c(+41 - 104 F) 9. Dimensions: 243x 59x38mm(with battery pack, antenna Other specification & TERMS & CONDITION with - WARRANTY - 01 YE AR. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 20:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DSC/PGT, SR Kerala 34.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections