Tender for Walker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 43 P...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Walker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 43 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267887 | Ref ID: 136467268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Tuning Fork Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Tuning Fork Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Walker, As per attached specification document, Qty: 43 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136467268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Medical Tuning Fork Sets
BOQ Title: Medical Tuning Fork Sets
Item Title: Walker
Item Quantity: 43
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Cotton Dress Material, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Sterilizatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections