Tender for Walk in Seed Germination Chamber, Qty: 1

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Walk in Seed Germination Chamber, Qty: 1 in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698849 | Ref ID: 143870572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seed Germinator Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seed Germinator Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Walk in Seed Germination Chamber, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143870572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Walk in Seed Germination Chamber
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-06-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
GeMARPTS Searched: Walk in Cooler, Environmental Chamber, Germination Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6671, Seed Germinator Equipment, Inoculation Chamber, Plant Growth Chamber, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), Mustard and Rape Seed Oilcake as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 1932, Carbendazim 25% Dry Seed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections