Tender for WalForm Rectangular for Hydraulic Control Valves of NG6 s...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WalForm Rectangular for Hydraulic Control Valves of NG6 size for MIV Hydraulics, Qty: 15 Pack, (BOQ Item #9) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003664 | Ref ID: 132399649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24157.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Bosch Rexroth Make Hydraulic Control Valves and their Seal Kits, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Control valve Hydraulic Oils category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Bosch Rexroth Make Hydraulic Control Valves and their Seal Kits, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Control valve Hydraulic Oils Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: WalForm Rectangular for Hydraulic Control Valves of NG6 size for MIV Hydraulics, Qty: 15 Pack, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132399649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24157

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per TS Annexure A and ATC uploaded with Bid Document
BOQ Title: Spares Bosch Rexroth Make Hydraulic Control Valves and their Seal Kits, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Control valve Hydraulic Oils
Item Title: WalForm Rectangular for Hydraulic Control Valves of NG6 size for MIV Hydraulics
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 130
Start Date: 19-12-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24157
BOQ Title: Spares Bosch Rexroth Make Hydraulic Control Valves and their Seal Kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest), Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Anatomy Structure Model (V2), V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers, Carboys-IS 5715, IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections