Tender for W97031501423, HIGH RESISTANCE SERIES THREADE
D INSER...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for W97031501423, HIGH RESISTANCE SERIES THREADE

D INSERT WITH 4 KEY LOCKS,

INTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M16(X2),

EXTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M22(X1.5)

LENGTH 22(+/-0...., Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6150108 | Ref ID: 118357080).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insrt Helcoil, Heating Element (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insrt Helcoil, Heating Element (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: W97031501423, HIGH RESISTANCE SERIES THREADE
D INSERT WITH 4 KEY LOCKS,
INTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M16(X2),
EXTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M22(X1.5)
LENGTH 22(+/-0...., Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118357080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6150108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIGH RESISTANCE SERIES THREADE
D INSERT WITH 4 KEY LOCKS,
INTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M16(X2),
EXTERNAL THREAD SIZE-M22(X1.5)
LENGTH 22(+/-0.3) MM, TOLERANCE
CLASS FOR INTERNAL THREAD-6H &
FOR EXTERNAL THREAD-6(SMALL-G
), LOWER TOLERANCE CLASSES
ACCEPTABLE. MATERIAL- AISI 303,
PASSIVATION, MAKE- KIPP OR OTHER
SIZE- PN-210027400
BOQ Title: Insrt Helcoil, Heating Element (BHEL)
Item Title: W97031501423
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-04-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSRT HELCOIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HELI-COIL M6X1 1.5D MATERIAL: STAINLESS STEEL 18/8AUSTENITIC GRADE FINISH: PASSIVATED Sinks, Electric Coil Stove, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, tray mess compartmented s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections