Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: W97013401366, EXTERNAL TOOTHED FLAT LOCK WASHERS FOR NOMINAL THREAD DIA-6MM AS PER UNI 8841(SHAPE A) / DIN 6797 TYPE-A, MATERIAL - SPRING STEEL, 350..., Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134989298
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187124
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: EXTERNAL TOOTHED FLAT LOCK
WASHERS FOR NOMINAL THREAD
DIA-6MM AS PER UNI 8841(SHAPE
A) / DIN 6797 TYPE-A, MATERIAL
- SPRING STEEL, 350- 425HV,
FINISH- ZINCO-NICKEL/ZINCBLUE/
ZINC-FLAKE/ CADMIUM
CHROMATING
N.STD- UNI 8841
SIZE- P/N-210806503
BOQ Title: Washers as Per Boq, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL
Item Title: W97013401366
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: WASHERS AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WASHER 6.4X11(FOR ROUND/CHEESE HEAD SCREW OF SIZE M6)AS PER UNI 6592 OR EQ. STD. DIN 433/ ISO 7092/IS:2016 TYPE -B ALSO ACCEPTABLE. MATERIAL: STEEL R80(CARBON STEEL HAVING MIN. UTS OF 785 MPA OR PROPERTY CLASS: 8.8, 200 HV), FINSIH: ZINC- NICKEL/ ZINC-BLUE/ ZINC- -FLAKE/ CADMIUM CHR...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections