Tender for W90415307015 Drain Valve, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for W90415307015 Drain Valve, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924290 | Ref ID: 147388526).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vent Valve Drain Valve and Ball Valve 20261618, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vent Valve Drain Valve and Ball Valve 20261618, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: W90415307015 Drain Valve, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147388526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: W90415307015 DRG 21350501015 VAR 01 REV 05 DRAIN VALVE ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: Vent Valve Drain Valve and Ball Valve 20261618, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778
BOQ Title: Vent Valve Drain Valve and Ball Valve 20261618, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778
Item Title: W90415307015 Drain Valve
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: VENT VALVE DRAIN VALVE AND BALL VALVE 20261618

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections