Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Vvvf Drive 1. Input Voltage: 690Vac+-5%, 2. Input Current: 721Amps, 3. Cooling: Air Cooling, 4. Suitable to Run Id Fan Motor of 650 Kw, 690V Technically and Physically Equivalent to Model No: Acs880 -...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147192476
Notice Ref. No.: P2265620A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 71980.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VVVF Drive
VVVF Drive 1. Input voltage: 690VAC+-5%, 2. Input current: 721Amps, 3. Cooling: Air cooling, 4. Suitable to run ID fan motor of 650 KW, 690V Technically and physically equivalent to Model No: ACS880 -04-721A-7 of ABB Make. Accepted makes: Siemens, Yaskawa, Danfoss, ABB, Allen Bradley or similar Note: (a). Drive should match with the panel available at RWF. (b). Drive should be compactible with SCADA at R WF. (c). Supplier may visit RWF for panel dimension compatibility at RWF Inspection will done at consignee premises [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 18:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 71980.00
Consignee
SSE ELECL. WHEEL CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections