Tender for Vulcanizing Rubber Insulating Tape, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ I...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vulcanizing Rubber Insulating Tape, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827474 | Ref ID: 129012014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulation Tape, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulation Tape, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Vulcanizing Rubber Insulating Tape, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129012014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VULCANIZING RUBBER INSULATING TAPE AS PER TPS
BOQ Title: Insulation Tape, Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7...
Item Title: Vulcanizing Rubber Insulating Tape
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200
BOQ Title: INSULATION TAPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Polymide Tapes, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Insulation Tester, Acoustical insulation, Environmental Chamber, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Kraft Paper Tapes-IS :4185, Nylon Tape, PVC Insulated (Heavy D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections