Tender for VTX three W SVR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VTX three W SVR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907204 | Ref ID: 147266620).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Trg Lab, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3) Electric Potter Wheel (V2) General Purpose H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Trg Lab, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3) Electric Potter Wheel (V2) General Purpose H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: VTX three W SVR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VTX three W SVR
BOQ Title: Drone Trg Lab, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3) Electric Potter Wheel (V2) General Purpose H...
BOQ Title: Drone Trg Lab, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3) Electric Potter Wheel (V2) General Purpose H...
Item Title: VTX three W SVR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE TRG LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Adjustable Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2) Searched String: Payload Mechanism - (10 Inch FPV & SVR) Laboratory Hot plate, Hand Percussion Drums, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2) Searched String: 30cm Lipo Battery Strap Belt Reusable Cable Tie Wrap (10 Inc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections