Tender for VTS Operator consoles, Qty: 17 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VTS Operator consoles, Qty: 17 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7379841 | Ref ID: 138229513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183400.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAMC of VTS Gok for 01 year from Apr 26 to Apr 27, Fixed Computer Workstation Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Radio Communication Test Set as pe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAMC of VTS Gok for 01 year from Apr 26 to Apr 27, Fixed Computer Workstation Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Radio Communication Test Set as pe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: VTS Operator consoles, Qty: 17 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138229513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7379841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 183400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VTS Operator consoles at MCC Kandla Total 08, 05 in operation room, 02 in server room and 01 in conference room, PMS Kandla, Navlakhi, Rozi, Sikka, Vadinar, Okha and Monitoring stations at ICG Jakhau, Okha, Indian Navy Okha 01 each including monitors, softwares and all associated VTS equipments
BOQ Title: CAMC of VTS Gok for 01 year from Apr 26 to Apr 27, Fixed Computer Workstation Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Radio Communication Test Set as pe...
Item Title: VTS Operator consoles
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 183400
BOQ Title: CAMC of VTS Gok for 01 year from Apr 26 to Apr 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections