Tender for Vsp/Wcd/Rfx. No. 2600009487/Ot/Co and Ccp

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vsp/Wcd/Rfx. No. 2600009487/Ot/Co and Ccp in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RINL_823779_1 | Ref ID: 132691786).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Vsp/Wcd/Rfx. No. 2600009487/Ot/Co and Ccp

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132691786

Notice Ref. No.: VSP/WCD/RFX. NO. 2600009487/OT/CO AND CCP

Tender Value: ₹ 15724953

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CHILLED WATER PLANT AT CCP OF CO AND CCP
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 57, 24, 953
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections