Tender for Vrajmi Recharge Scheme

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vrajmi Recharge Scheme in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 252246 | Ref ID: 131843859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2327835.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23300.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vrajmi Recharge Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vrajmi Recharge Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vrajmi Recharge Scheme

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131843859

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.08 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2327835.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismentaling Providing Febricating and Erecting Various Component such as Plumber Blok Assembly Worm Reduction Gear Box Tyre Coupling E M Brack Approch Ladder Boot Bridge and Perypherical Raling of Hr Well and other Misc Repairing Work of Vertical Gate Size 30 X 10 Etc. Comlite Work Vrajmi Recharege Scheme
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-12-2025 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 26-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 23, 300
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections