Tender for Vr Headset, High Performance Pc, 1 Kva Ups for Uninterrup...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vr Headset, High Performance Pc, 1 Kva Ups for Uninterrupted Power Backup, Qty: 6 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550989 | Ref ID: 142123654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Vr Headset, High Performance Pc, 1 Kva Ups for Uninterrupted Power Backup, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142123654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VR HEADSET, HIGH PERFORMANCE PC, 1 KVA UPS FOR UNINTERRUPTED POWER BACKUP
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections