Tender for Vr Handset with Inbuilt Educational Software, Qty: 60 Pie...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vr Handset with Inbuilt Educational Software, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992251 | Ref ID: 132680415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vr Classroom, Virtual Reality Headset Virtual Load Balancer Software Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vr Classroom, Virtual Reality Headset Virtual Load Balancer Software Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vr Handset with Inbuilt Educational Software, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132680415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Vr Classroom, Virtual Reality Headset Virtual Load Balancer Software Virtualisation and Cloud Software (V2)
Item Title: Vr Handset with Inbuilt Educational Software
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-12-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: VR CLASSROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Headset, Classroom Stools, Augmented/Virtual Reality, Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module, Virtual Load Balancer Software, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Education Tech (EdTe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections