Tender for Vr Based Road Accident Forensic Investigation Training Mo...

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vr Based Road Accident Forensic Investigation Training Module, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7369500 | Ref ID: 138137399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19800.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality Headset category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality Headset Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Vr Based Road Accident Forensic Investigation Training Module, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138137399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7369500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VR Based road accident forensic investigation training module
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-03-2026 1:36 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19800
GeMARPTS Searched: IUCD (Intrauterine Contraceptive Device) Training module, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections