Tender for VPS (Video Projector) as per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VPS (Video Projector) as per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677730 | Ref ID: 144830070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16900.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of it Hw Items against Initial Defi and Ber Basis out of it Hw Grant, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of it Hw Items against Initial Defi and Ber Basis out of it Hw Grant, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: VPS (Video Projector) as per specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144830070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VPS (Video Projector) as per specification
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw Items against Initial Defi and Ber Basis out of it Hw Grant, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP)
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw Items against Initial Defi and Ber Basis out of it Hw Grant, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16900
BOQ Title: PROC OF IT HW ITEMS AGAINST INITIAL DEFI AND BER BASIS OUT OF IT HW GRANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections