Tender for VPS Hosting in Indian Server, Qty: 2 Year, (BOQ Item #2)

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VPS Hosting in Indian Server, Qty: 2 Year, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936095 | Ref ID: 130947096). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39819.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance of PBGPL Website, Middleware Platform System Software Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V3) Enterprise M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance of PBGPL Website, Middleware Platform System Software Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V3) Enterprise M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: VPS Hosting in Indian Server, Qty: 2 Year, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130947096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39819

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Core processor, 500GB SSD, 8GB
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance of PBGPL Website, Middleware Platform System Software Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V3) Enterprise M...
Item Title: VPS Hosting in Indian Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Year
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39819
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance of PBGPL Website
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections